5, Whitty Close, SY5 8QA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £393,000 Jun 2018 5.7% 3.2% £548,410 £345,000 Feb 2016 na na £461,921 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,729 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Hanwood are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,590 per square metre (£259 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hanwood SY5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £402,000 and £517,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Hanwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Whitty Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Whitty Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.