51, Seaview Road, SS3 9DX
51 Seaview Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Shoeburyness. It sold for £255,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Seaview Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,771 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £255,000 £2,772 £311,561 £3,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shoeburyness are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,380 per square metre (£308 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 51 Seaview Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Seaview Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.