4, Moelfre Terrace, LL45 2DQ
4 Moelfre Terrace is a 90 m² terraced home in Llanbedr. It sold for £110,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £110,000 -14.4% -16.3% Jul 2017 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Moelfre Terrace.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,222 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,733 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £110,000 £1,222 £155,933 £1,733 Jul 2017 £128,000 £1,422 £181,205 £2,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbedr are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,810 per square metre (£151 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Moelfre Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Moelfre Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.