14, Eriboll Close, LU7 2XW
14 Eriboll Close is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £417,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £417,000 4.9% 2.6% Jun 2007 £242,500 10.6% 8.5% Jul 2001 £133,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Eriboll Close.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,085 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,874 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £417,000 £5,085 £481,692 £5,874 Jun 2007 £242,500 £2,957 £419,596 £5,117 Jul 2001 £133,000 £1,622 £430,732 £5,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Eriboll Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Eriboll Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.