Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2018 £64,000 * 1.4% -0.8%
Aug 2007 £55,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,207 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £64,000 £1,208 £111,926 £2,112
Aug 2007 £55,000 £1,038 £94,758 £1,788

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,670 per square metre (£101 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £89,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Conwy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Conwy Drive.

Photos for 44 Conwy Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental