244, Hurst Road, DA5 3DY
244 Hurst Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Albany Park. It sold for £340,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 244, Hurst Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,594 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,662 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £340,000 £4,595 £418,994 £5,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Albany Park are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,290 per square metre (£457 and £584 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 244 Hurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 244 Hurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.