51, Lonsdale Close, IP4 4HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Jun 2018 7.5% 5.3% £331,829 £52,000 Oct 1995 na na £321,794 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,523 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,480 per square metre (£237 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £269,000 and £365,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Lonsdale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2017) of 51 Lonsdale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.