Sycamore House, Bellamour Way, WS15 3LN
Sycamore House Bellamour Way is a 231 m² detached home in Abbots Bromley. It sold for £750,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sycamore House, Bellamour Way.
- Internal area
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,358 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £750,000 £3,247 £1,006,669 £4,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 231 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,006,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbots Bromley are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 231 m², this implies a valuation between £649,000 and £862,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,182 square metres (12,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sycamore House Bellamour Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for Sycamore House Bellamour Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 13/00357/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Sycamore House Bellamour Way Colton Rugeley Staffordshir
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness (Proposed) : Single storey side extension to form kitchen and sitting room
- Planning ref:
- March 2001 01/00026/REM
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Sycamore House Bellamour Way Colton Rugeley Staffordshir
- Description:
- Dwelling
- Summary:
- 19 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002