Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2018 £145,000 27.1% 24.4%
Oct 2017 £115,000 3.7% 1.7%
Mar 1996 £52,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Millers Way.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,107 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2018 £145,000 £2,339 £192,652 £3,107
Oct 2017 £115,000 £1,855 £159,678 £2,575
Mar 1996 £52,500 £847 £204,999 £3,306

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,510 per square metre (£170 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Millers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Millers Way.

Photos for 4 Millers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.