87, Moatbrook Lane, WV8 1DS
87 Moatbrook Lane is a 92 m² detached home in Codsall. It sold for £290,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Moatbrook Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,324 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £290,000 £3,152 £397,835 £4,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codsall are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,670 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 764 square metres (8,224 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Moatbrook Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Moatbrook Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.