26, Meredith Street, BL3 2DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £59,000 Aug 2018 3.0% 0.7% £103,971 £39,000 Jul 2004 na na £99,173 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £967 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,320 per square metre (£127 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £84,000 and £142,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Meredith Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Meredith Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.