7, Warren Rise, GU16 8SH
7 Warren Rise is a 143 m² detached home in Frimley. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £600,000 8.0% 6.2% Aug 2012 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Warren Rise.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,195 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,817 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £600,000 £4,196 £688,763 £4,817 Aug 2012 £370,000 £2,587 £571,399 £3,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £688,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £615,000 and £752,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Warren Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Warren Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.