66, Curtis Drive, LN4 4DU
66 Curtis Drive is a 109 m² detached home in Coningsby. It sold for £213,950 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£213,950 on Aug 2018
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £213,950 £1,963 £267,408 £2,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coningsby are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,660 per square metre (£170 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.