Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2018 £86,500 16.6% 13.8%
Aug 2016 £65,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Waverley.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £982 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,406 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £86,500 £983 £123,701 £1,406
Aug 2016 £65,000 £739 £100,267 £1,139

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Madeley are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,560 per square metre (£125 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Waverley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Waverley.

Photos for 63 Waverley
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.