24, Cranberry Close, NG2 7TQ
24 Cranberry Close is a 98 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £425,000 6.1% 4.0% Apr 1999 £134,950 6.6% 4.5% Oct 1996 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Cranberry Close.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,336 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,217 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £425,000 £4,337 £511,233 £5,217 Apr 1999 £134,950 £1,377 £565,545 £5,771 Oct 1996 £115,000 £1,173 £569,830 £5,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £511,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,450 per square metre (£325 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Cranberry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Cranberry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.