118, Sorrel, B77 4HD
118 Sorrel is a 81 m² terraced home in Wilnecote. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £135,000 5.5% 3.3% Sep 2000 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Sorrel.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £135,000 £1,667 £172,880 £2,134 Sep 2000 £52,500 £648 £190,713 £2,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,600 per square metre (£235 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Sorrel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Sorrel.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: