Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £296,605)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,184 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,590 per square metre (£160 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £267,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Radstock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Radstock Road.

Photos for 16 Radstock Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2019 19/00986/PFUL3
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
16 Radstock Road Nottingham
Description:
Single storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
November 2018 18/01963/PAHPD
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
16 Radstock Road Nottingham
Description:
Construct single storey rear extension. 6m depth. 3.455m height. 3m height to eaves.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area