Property data
Sale history
£232,500 on May 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Paygrove Lane.

Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,029 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £232,500 £3,185 £294,118 £4,029

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longlevens are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,970 per square metre (£291 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Paygrove Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2017) for 43 Paygrove Lane.

Photos for 43 Paygrove Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.