73, Portland Drive, ST11 9AU
73 Portland Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £180,000 £2,000 £266,380 £2,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2002 SMD/2002/0160
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Portland Drive, 73 Portland Drive, Forsbrook, Stoke-On-Trent
- Description:
- Single storey front/rear extensions
- Summary:
- 08 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.