Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£350,000 Aug 2018 4.4% 2.1% £485,199
£214,000 Feb 2007 9.8% 7.8% £409,004
£122,750 Mar 2001 na na £471,073
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,571 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hazel Grove SK7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £335,000 and £430,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Hazel Grove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Mostyn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Mostyn Road.

Photos for 52 Mostyn Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.