7, Alvington Grove, SK7 5LS
7 Alvington Grove is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Hazel Grove. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £220,000 2.2% -0.1% Mar 2006 £168,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Alvington Grove.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,674 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £220,000 £2,651 £304,982 £3,674 Mar 2006 £168,500 £2,030 £329,229 £3,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Alvington Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Alvington Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.