61, Mill Street, KT1 2RG
61 Mill Street is a 55 m² terraced home in Kingston. It sold for £410,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £410,000 6.9% 5.1% Jan 2012 £265,000 3.4% 0.8% Apr 2004 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,454 per square metre (£692 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,669 per square metre (£805 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £410,000 £7,455 £476,819 £8,669 Jan 2012 £265,000 £4,818 £464,958 £8,454 Apr 2004 £205,000 £3,727 £536,460 £9,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,230 and £8,090 per square metre (£578 and £751 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: