8, Pages Orchard, RG4 9LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £312,000 Jul 2018 3.2% 1.0% £348,518 £215,000 Sep 2006 10.2% 8.2% £417,329 £112,500 Jan 2000 na na £389,408 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,670 per sqm (£341 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Sonning Common are now selling for between £4,790 and £5,950 per square metre (£445 and £552 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sonning Common RG4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £407,000 and £506,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Sonning Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Pages Orchard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Pages Orchard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.