108, The Chase, HA8 5DL
108 The Chase is a 85 m² terraced home in Burnt Oak. It sold for £525,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, The Chase.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,176 per square metre (£574 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,676 per square metre (£620 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £525,000 £6,176 £567,419 £6,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 The Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 108 The Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 P/2320/15
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 108 The Chase, Edgware,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 P/1778/15
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 108 The Chase, Edgware,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: extending 4 metres beyond the original rear wall 3 metres maximum height 3 metres high to the eaves
- Summary:
- 31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area