1, Normandy Crescent, M26 3TD
1 Normandy Crescent is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £155,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £155,000 4.5% 2.3% Oct 2010 £110,000 3.5% 1.2% Apr 2003 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Normandy Crescent.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £155,000 £1,962 £232,822 £2,947 Oct 2010 £110,000 £1,392 £230,285 £2,915 Apr 2003 £85,000 £1,076 £296,562 £3,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,960 per square metre (£168 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Normandy Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Normandy Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: