54, Lillian Road, SW13 9JF
54 Lillian Road is a 138 m² terraced home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £1,289,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £1,289,000 7.3% 5.2% Oct 1997 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Lillian Road.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,340 per square metre (£868 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,186 per square metre (£946 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £1,289,000 £9,341 £1,405,705 £10,186 Oct 1997 £300,000 £2,174 £1,642,695 £11,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,405,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £1,217,000 and £1,688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Lillian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Lillian Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.