50, Gwillim Close, DA15 9NQ
50 Gwillim Close is a 58 m² flat in Sidcup. It sold for £245,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £245,000 8.2% 6.5% Feb 2014 £170,000 2.0% -0.6% Jul 2006 £146,000 10.5% 8.5% Mar 2002 £95,000 19.6% 17.9% Nov 1998 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Gwillim Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,224 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,647 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £245,000 £4,224 £269,509 £4,647 Feb 2014 £170,000 £2,931 £261,325 £4,506 Jul 2006 £146,000 £2,517 £231,644 £3,994 Mar 2002 £95,000 £1,638 £249,153 £4,296 Nov 1998 £52,500 £905 £222,235 £3,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,260 per square metre (£474 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Gwillim Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Gwillim Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.