27, Burnside Crescent, BD23 2BT
27 Burnside Crescent is a 86 m² terraced home in Skipton. It sold for £157,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £157,000 4.1% 2.5% Oct 2013 £128,000 5.9% 3.5% Aug 2002 £67,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Burnside Crescent.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,825 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,441 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £157,000 £1,826 £209,925 £2,441 Oct 2013 £128,000 £1,488 £201,625 £2,344 Aug 2002 £67,250 £782 £199,338 £2,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,370 per square metre (£211 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Burnside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 27 Burnside Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: