28, Riverstone Bridge, OL15 8JF
28 Riverstone Bridge is a 107 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £275,000 2.8% 0.5% Mar 2004 £184,950 12.9% 11.4% Oct 1999 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Riverstone Bridge.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,570 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,699 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £275,000 £2,570 £395,794 £3,699 Mar 2004 £184,950 £1,729 £395,567 £3,697 Oct 1999 £108,000 £1,009 £375,171 £3,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Riverstone Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Riverstone Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.