36, Green Street, NG2 2LA
36 Green Street is a 88 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £183,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £183,000 4.9% 2.6% Jun 2004 £94,000 14.4% 12.7% Jun 1997 £36,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Green Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,117 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £183,000 £2,080 £274,263 £3,117 Jun 2004 £94,000 £1,068 £216,960 £2,465 Jun 1997 £36,500 £415 £210,250 £2,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Green Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Green Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: