22, Haw Grove, BD23 4JA
22 Haw Grove is a 100 m² terraced home in Hellifield. It sold for £162,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £162,000 0.9% -1.3% Aug 2006 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,620 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £162,000 £1,620 £206,536 £2,065 Aug 2006 £145,000 £1,450 £227,073 £2,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hellifield are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,140 per square metre (£193 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Haw Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Haw Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.