61, Queensway, CB9 9AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £207,000 Jun 2018 6.9% 5.1% £253,391 £139,000 Jun 2012 13.8% 11.2% £253,053 £35,360 Nov 2001 na na £125,389 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,274 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,750 per square metre (£257 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haverhill CB9-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £252,000 and £341,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Haverhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Queensway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Queensway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: