32, St Michaels Road, ST5 9LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £115,500 Aug 2018 0.9% -1.1% £158,286 £105,000 May 2008 22.1% 19.5% £168,581 £27,000 Jul 2001 na na £100,924 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,480 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £144,000 and £207,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 St Michaels Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2017. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 32 St Michaels Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.