77, Deans Way, GL1 2QA
77 Deans Way is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Deans Way.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,576 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £285,000 £2,591 £393,396 £3,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 569 square metres (6,125 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Deans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Deans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 13/00373/LAW
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77 Deans Way Glouceste
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 16 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.