270, Hurst Road, DA5 3DY
270 Hurst Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Albany Park. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 270, Hurst Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,042 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,894 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £380,000 £4,043 £460,073 £4,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Albany Park are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,290 per square metre (£457 and £584 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £591,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 270 Hurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 270 Hurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.