185, Crayford Way, DA1 4LS
185 Crayford Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £325,000 4.6% 2.3% Mar 2008 £202,000 60.6% 56.2% Feb 2007 £122,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 185, Crayford Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,779 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,671 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £325,000 £3,779 £401,679 £4,671 Mar 2008 £202,000 £2,349 £385,621 £4,484 Feb 2007 £122,200 £1,421 £246,824 £2,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 185 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 185 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.