42, Hunters Row, YO51 9PE
42 Hunters Row is a 54 m² terraced home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £175,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £175,500 6.1% 3.9% Jul 1999 £56,500 3.7% 1.4% Jan 1995 £47,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Hunters Row.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,033 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £175,500 £3,250 £217,777 £4,033 Jul 1999 £56,500 £1,046 £234,499 £4,343 Jan 1995 £47,950 £888 £186,067 £3,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Hunters Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.