Three Trees, DL11 6ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £675,000 Jul 2018 6.9% 4.7% £845,838 £220,000 Sep 2001 na na £626,193 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,454 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Reeth are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,830 per square metre (£276 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reeth DL11-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £820,000 and £1,053,000 (275 m² × typical £/sqm in Reeth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 880 square metres (9,472 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Three Trees . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of Three Trees .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 275 sqm (2,960 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.