9, Furzefield Road, SE3 8TU
9 Furzefield Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Kidbrooke. It sold for £587,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £587,000 6.9% 5.2% Aug 2013 £415,500 3.2% 0.5% Sep 2004 £315,000 16.6% 15.3% Jun 2001 £190,000 14.8% 12.8% Jan 1998 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Furzefield Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,380 per square metre (£593 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,349 per square metre (£683 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £587,000 £6,380 £676,121 £7,349 Aug 2013 £415,500 £4,516 £748,255 £8,133 Sep 2004 £315,000 £3,424 £786,635 £8,550 Jun 2001 £190,000 £2,065 £724,235 £7,872 Jan 1998 £118,000 £1,283 £638,684 £6,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £676,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidbrooke are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,980 per square metre (£497 and £648 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Furzefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Furzefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.