44, Woolmer Drive, HP2 4UT
44 Woolmer Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £330,000 8.4% 6.8% May 2013 £215,000 2.9% 0.4% Aug 2003 £162,000 13.6% 11.9% Sep 1996 £66,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Woolmer Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,607 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £330,000 £3,929 £386,972 £4,607 May 2013 £215,000 £2,560 £392,816 £4,676 Aug 2003 £162,000 £1,929 £391,925 £4,666 Sep 1996 £66,500 £792 £408,672 £4,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,030 and £5,190 per square metre (£374 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Woolmer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 44 Woolmer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D