103, Crisp Road, RG9 2EW
103 Crisp Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Henley-On-Thames. It sold for £347,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £347,000 3.6% 1.5% Jul 2009 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Crisp Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,691 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,264 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £347,000 £3,691 £400,775 £4,264 Jul 2009 £250,000 £2,660 £463,798 £4,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £6,010 and £8,150 per square metre (£558 and £757 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £565,000 and £766,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Crisp Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Crisp Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: