94, Hammonds Green, SO40 3HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £416,000 Aug 2018 2.1% -0.1% £477,616 £332,000 Dec 2007 11.1% 8.8% £558,849 £195,000 Nov 2002 na na £467,235 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,200 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Totton are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,320 per square metre (£301 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Totton SO40-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £422,000 and £562,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Totton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 583 square metres (6,275 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Hammonds Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 94 Hammonds Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.