3, Clos Cae Ffynnon, CF33 4HX
3 Clos Cae Ffynnon is a 112 m² property in North Cornelly. It sold for £202,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £202,500 * 0.5% -1.1% Feb 2012 £195,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,808 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,488 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £202,500 £1,808 £278,704 £2,488 Feb 2012 £195,950 £1,750 £333,537 £2,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Cornelly are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,740 per square metre (£181 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: