86, Lindisfarne, B77 2QW
86 Lindisfarne is a 99 m² detached home in Glascote. It sold for £310,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £310,000 7.4% 5.7% May 2014 £224,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Lindisfarne.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,044 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £310,000 £3,131 £400,359 £4,044 May 2014 £224,950 £2,272 £380,376 £3,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Lindisfarne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Lindisfarne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 0300/2011
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 86 Lindisfarne Glascote Tamworth Staffordshire
- Description:
- Retrospective application to block pave front drive
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.