25, Warslow Drive, M33 2XN
25 Warslow Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £262,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £262,500 6.6% 4.5% Mar 1999 £76,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Warslow Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,595 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,909 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £262,500 £3,596 £358,330 £4,909 Mar 1999 £76,500 £1,048 £430,647 £5,899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Warslow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Warslow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.