104, The Elms, NG4 2GW
104 The Elms is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Netherfield. It sold for £156,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £156,000 2.3% 0.2% Dec 2002 £108,500 30.5% 28.0% Feb 2001 £67,000 11.9% 11.1% May 1999 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, The Elms.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,245 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £156,000 £2,108 £240,132 £3,245 Dec 2002 £108,500 £1,466 £275,193 £3,719 Feb 2001 £67,000 £905 £269,314 £3,639 May 1999 £55,000 £743 £264,653 £3,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 The Elms. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 The Elms.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.