16, University Road, SW19 2BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £468,345)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,500 per sqm (£697 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colliers Wood SW19-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £377,000 and £507,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Colliers Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 University Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 16 University Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: