77, Crisp Road, RG9 2EN
77 Crisp Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Henley-On-Thames. It sold for £430,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £430,000 5.9% 3.7% Nov 2003 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Crisp Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,243 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,057 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £430,000 £5,244 £496,637 £6,057 Nov 2003 £182,000 £2,220 £402,228 £4,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £496,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £6,010 and £8,150 per square metre (£558 and £757 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £668,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Crisp Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2017) for 77 Crisp Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.