44, Banners Lane, B63 2SD
44 Banners Lane is a 97 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £50,000 in Apr 1999.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Apr 1999
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £515 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Apr 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,346 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1999 £50,000 £515 £227,555 £2,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Banners Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Banners Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: