99, Sandringham Road, WD24 7BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £358,000 Aug 2018 7.3% 5.4% £421,162 £222,500 Nov 2011 4.6% 1.6% £419,814 £190,000 Apr 2008 na na £379,891 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,649 per sqm (£432 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,070 per square metre (£461 and £563 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD24-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £383,000 and £467,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 99 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 11 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown